Basketball – Varsity Ladies


2018-2019 Varsity Women Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Saturday

November 3

VCCS Pre-season Jamboree

Home

12:00pm – 7:00pm

Saturday

November 10

Rise Up & Hoop Jamboree

Greensboro, NC

TBA

Friday

November 16

OPEN

Home

5:30

Tuesday

November 20

The Burlington School

Home

6:00

Friday

November 23

Holden Classic -North Meck High

Charlotte NC

TBA

Saturday

November 24

Holden Classic -North Meck High

Charlotte NC

TBA

Tuesday

November 27

Covenant Day

Home

5:30

Thursday

November 29

Mt Island Charter

Home

5:30

Tuesday

December 4

Carolina Christian

Home

5:30

Friday

December 7

Langtree Charter Academy

Home

5:30

Tuesday

December 11

Cannon

Away

6:00

Tuesday

December 11

Cannon

Away

6:00

Friday

December 14

North Hills

Away

7:00

Thursday

December 20

Millennium Invitational

Home

TBA

Friday

December 21

Millennium Invitational

Home

TBA

Saturday

December 22

Millennium Invitational

Home

TBA

Thursday

December 27

WNC Holiday Classic

Asheville

TBA

Friday

December 28

WNC Holiday Classic

Asheville

TBA

Saturday

December 29

WNC Holiday Classic

Asheville

TBA

Friday

January 4

Lee Christian

Away

5:30

Saturday

January 5

Grace Christian

Away

1:30

Tuesday

January 8

University Christian

Away

5:30

Friday

January 11

Woodlawn

Home

5:30

Tuesday

January 15

OPEN

 

Thursday

January 17

Statesville Christian

Home

5:30

Friday

January 18

Carmel Christian

Home

5:30

Monday

January 21

MLK Classic

Charlotte, NC

TBA

Tuesday

January 22

Hickory Christian

Home

5:30

Thursday

January 24

Comenius

Home

6:00

Tuesday

January 29

Cabarrus Charter

Away

5:30

Friday

February 1

OPEN

 

Tuesday

February 5

North Hills

Home

5:30

Friday

February 8

Woodlawn

Away

5:30

Tuesday

February 12

1st Round NCISAA Playoffs

TBA

TBA

Thursday

February 14

2nd Round NCISAA Playoffs

TBA

TBA

Saturday

February 16

3rd Round NCISAA Playoffs

TBA

TBA

Tuesday

February 19 

Quarterfinals NCISAA Playoffs

TBA

TBA

Friday

February 22

Semifinal NCISAA Playoffs

TBA

TBA

Saturday

February 23

Final NCISAA Playoffs

TBA

TBA

Revised 10/28/18

Head Coach- Iesha Gray

Assistant- Coach Bulatova

(H/A) Name Pos. Grade
1 Assiyah Mitchell G 11th
2 Harmony White G 9th
3 Jurnee Coleman G 11th
5 Zaria Gool G 7th
10 Kristen Jackson F 10th
12 Inshan’nae Smith F 12th
14 Varvara Papakonstantinou G,F 12th
15 Alexandra Cameron F 9th
20 Brishaun Mosley G 9th
23 Melanie Charles-Chirinios G 12th
30 Lydia Babirye G 8th
33 Ruth Mbugua F 10th

 

 

Head Coach: Iesha Gray                                            School Mascot:  Lady Kings          

Assistant Coach:                                                      School Colors: Royal Blue, Gold, White

Team Manager(s):                                                   Aerial White, Jayla Osborne

Head Coach: Iesha Gray
Assistant Coach:  Coach Bulatova
Team Managers:
ABC